Partition blocksFD-116

20×20×8.2 cm partition block

A 20×20×8.2 cm clay partition block for dividing walls 8.2 cm thick. The hollow cores cut the wall's weight and the building's dead load, and insulate better against sound and heat than a solid wall.

Dimensions
8.5 × 20 × 20 cm
Average weight
2.3 kg
Apparent density
0.7 g/m3
Water absorption
12 %

Specifications

Dimensions8.5 × 20 × 20 cm
Average weight2.3 kg
Apparent density0.7 g/m3
Water absorption12 %
Flexural strength400 < N
Laid face dimensions0.2 × 0.2 m
Wall thickness produced8.2 cm
ApplicationPartition wall

Applications

  • Partition wall

How many of this product will your project need?

Approximate estimate

5,125

units

44 m perimeter × height, giving 211.2 m² of wall · This is an initial estimate from the building dimensions and does not replace site measurement.